July 20, 2016

Start-Up Visa ( Business) / Investor Class

Slider

Canada welcome entrepreneur and investors who are interested in opening a business or invest in Canada

Start now! Click here to see if you qualify 

The Start-Up Visa

Canada’s Start-up Visa Program targets immigrant entrepreneurs with the skills and potential to build innovative businesses in Canada that can create jobs for Canadians and compete on a global scale.

How to qualify for start-up visa?

Your application to come to Canada through the Start-up Visa program will be assessed on a pass/fail basis. Four requirements must be met. You must :

  • have a Letter of Support from a designated angel investor group, venture capital fund or business incubator
  • You have to meet the ownership requirements for a qualifying business
  • You have to meet the language requirement by getting score (CLB) 5 in all four categories for either English or French, and
  • You need to have an adequate amount of money to settle and provide for the cost of living prior to earning an income.

If these requirements are met, your application will be reviewed based on CIC’s standard admissibility criteria, including health, criminality, and security.

Contact our Managing Partner, Certified Immigration Consultant Marwan Zarif for your personal evaluation of your Canadian Investor Class options immigration@canadabychoice.com

Come and help build a stronger Canada! Great business opportunities are waiting for you!

Want to take the guess work out of immigrating to Canada? Let us help you, keep it simple. Try our free online assessment system which will evaluate the information you provide and we will get back to you as soon as possible with your Canadian Immigration options!

 


Canada By Choice Immigration – Let us help you become a Canadian